Board

Mark Thompson - Alliant Energy, Chairman

Luke Hutchins - J.H. Findorff and Sons, Vice Chairman

Vicki Villacrez - TDS Telecom, Inc., Treasurer

Margaret Utterbach - Quarles & Brady, Secretary

Sierra Beckles Young - University of Wisconsin

David de Leon - Alliant Energy

Aaron Girard - Seneca Foods Inc.

Justin Hart - Capitol Bank

Jay Myrick - Kerry Ingredients

Beth Norman - RBC Wealth Management

Sverre Roang - FAC Services

Bill Westrate - American Family Insurance

Staff

For general inquiries to Second Harvest Foodbank of Southern Wisconsin, call 608-223-9121 or email us. To contact a specific Second Harvest Foodbank employee, click on the name of the person you wish to email or call their direct line listed after their name.

Administration

Dan Stein - President/CEO, 608-216-7216

Tina Statz - Business Manager, 608-216-7203

Shaun Thomson - Human Resources Director, 608-216-7217

Pam Higham - Volunteer Services Manager, 608-216-7214

Gina Wilson - Community Engagement Manager, 608-216-7213

Kelly Briggs - Administrative Assistant, 608-216-7200

Development & Communications

Nasra Wehelie - Director of Development & Communications, 608-216-7221

Kris Tazelaar - Communications Manager, 608-216-7206 (MEDIA INQUIRIES)

Laura Gaffney - Events Manager, 608-216-7505 (FOOD & FUND DRIVES, FUNDRAISERS, CAUSE MARKETING, EVENTS)

Lisa Gundlach - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7212

Zakiya Jackson - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7242

Chris Ziemba - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7244

Tami Lee - Development Project Manager/Grant Writer, 608-512-3971

Katie Ishmael - Development Coordinator, 608-216-7220

Heather Gerhart - Development Assistant, 608-216-7230

Programs & Agency Services

Donna Ambrose - Director of Partnerships & Programs, 608-216-7555

Megan Vander Wyst - FoodShare Outreach Manager, 608-216-7238

Heidi Healy - FoodShare Outreach Specialist (Dane County), 608-630-3449

Brian Larson - FoodShare Outreach Specialist (Adams, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Juneau, Monroe, Richland and Vernon Counties), 608-807-7859 

Patrick McCue - FoodShare Outreach Specialist (Dane County), 608-807-9006

Angela Perez - FoodShare Outreach Specialist (Columbia, Dodge, Jefferson and Sauk Counties), 608-515-4113

Stephanie Summers - FoodShare Outreach Specialist (Green, Lafayette and Rock Counties), 608-630-1181

Andrea Draeger - Child Hunger Specialist, 608-216-7218

Anne Gargano Ahmed - HungerCare Coalition Coordinator, 608-216-7245

Liz Schnee - School Initiatives Coordinator, 608-216-7551

Tim Berkley - Service Area Representative (Dodge, Green, Jefferson and Rock Counties), 608-216-7226

Laura Moon - Service Area Representative (Adams, Columbia, Iowa, Juneau and Sauk Counties), 608-216-7202

Marcia Pederson - Service Area Representative (Crawford, Grant, Monroe, Richland and Vernon Counties), 608-216-7550

Lori Peppard - Service Area Representative (Dane and Lafayette Counties), 608-216-7208

Operations

Jeff Rubbelke - Chief Operations Officer, 608-216-7204

Bruce Yahnke - Director of Operations, 608-216-7209

Delano Bingham - Warehouse Manager, 608-216-7210

Larson Cook - Manager of Operations and IT, 608-216-7215

Danielle Lawson - Food Resource Manager, 608-216-7241

John Ozga - Transportation Supervisor, 608-216-7211

Scott Lyon - Volunteer Project Supervisor

Tim Neville - Food Distribution Coordinator, 608-216-7201

John Brausen - Driver

Keith Call - Driver

Duane Caravello - Driver

Steve Fisher - Driver

Queni Ramirez - Driver

Dave Schumann - Driver

Dan Witt - Driver

Dominic Davis - Material Handler/Volunteer Project Lead

Mitchell Snowball - Material Handler

Bruce Summers - Inventory & Receiving Supervisor

Walter Wallace - Material Handler III

Antjuan Weathers - Material Handler