Board

Mark Thompson - Alliant Energy, Chairman

Luke Hutchins - J.H. Findorff and Sons, Vice Chairman

Vicki Villacrez - TDS Telecom, Inc., Treasurer

Dale Henricks - Community Volunteer, Secretary

Ken Dickson - Johnson Bank

Jim Frusciante - Kraft Heinz

Aaron Girard - Seneca Foods Inc.

Beth Norman - RBC Wealth Management

Tracy Smith - Dane County – UW Extension

Bill Stroner - Stroner Advisory Group

Margaret Utterbach - Quarles & Brady

Bill Westrate - American Family Insurance

Staff

For general inquiries to Second Harvest Foodbank of Southern Wisconsin, call 608-223-9121 or email us. To contact a specific Second Harvest Foodbank employee, click on the name of the person you wish to email or call their direct line listed after their name.

Dan Stein - President/CEO, 608-216-7216

Ann Albrecht - FoodShare Outreach Specialist, 608-630-3449

Delano Bingham - Warehouse Manager, 608-216-7210

Paul Borowsky - Service Area Representative, 608-216-7208

Open - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7242

John Brausen - Driver

Keith Call - Driver

Duane Caravello - Driver

Larson Cook - Manager of Operations and IT, 608-216-7215

Dominic Davis - Order Picker

Ann De Tienne - Food Distribution Manager, 608-216-7207

Andrea Draeger - Child Hunger Specialist, 608-216-7218

Laura Gaffney - Events Manager, 608-216-7205 (FOOD/FUND DRIVES, FUNDRAISERS, CAUSE MARKETING, EVENTS)

Anne Gargano Ahmed - HungerCare Coalition Coordinator, 608-216-7245

Lisa Gundlach - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7212

Pam Higham - Volunteer Services Coordinator, 608-216-7214

Sarah Hyman - FoodShare Outreach Specialist, 608-515-4113

Katie Ishmael - Development Coordinator, 608-216-7220

Sierra Johnson - Agency Support Coordinator, 608-216-7240

Stephanie Jung - FoodShare Outreach Manager, 608-216-7238

Danielle Lawson - Food Resources Manager, 608-216-7241

Brian Larson - FoodShare Outreach Specialist, 608-807-7859

Tami Lee - Development Project Manager/Grant Writer, 608-512-3971

Pam Lundgren - Administrative Assistant, 608-216-7200

Daryl McCurty Jr - Driver

Laura Moon - Service Area Representative, 608-216-7202

Russell Miles - Order Picker

Linda Murray - Director of Development & Communications, 608-216-7221

Sara Lynn Nelson - FoodShare Outreach Specialist, 608-630-1181

Tim Neville - Food Distribution Coordinator, 608-216-7201

John Ozga - Transportation Supervisor, 608-216-7211

Queni Ramirez - Driver

Kathryn Rutlin - Product Recovery Project Lead, 608-216-7222

Dave Schumann - Driver

Tina Statz - Business Manager, 608-216-7203

David Stephenson - Chief Operating Officer, 608-216-7204

Bruce Summers - Inventory & Receiving Supervisor,

Kris Tazelaar - Communications Manager, 608-216-7206   (MEDIA INQUIRIES)

Shaun Thomson - Human Resources Manager, 608-216-7217 

Megan Vander Wyst - FoodShare Outreach Specialist, 608-807-9006

Walter Wallace - Material Handler III

Antjuan Weathers - Order Picker

Shirley Williams - Service Area Representative, 608-216-7226

Gina Wilson - Director of Partnerships and Programs, 608-216-7213

Dan Witt - Driver

Bruce Yahnke - Director of Operations, 608-216-7209

Chris Ziemba - Major Gifts Officer, 608-216-7244